Educational Programs

Wednesday - March 20, 2024
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Affordable Housing Update
Room: Brighton Ballroom 1
Continuing Education Credits: AICP, CLE, CPC
Presenter: Tom Carroll (moderator), Hill Wallack
Craig Gianetti, Day Pitney
Donna Jennings, Wilentz
Anthony Todaro, Faegre Drinker
Richard Hoff, Bisgaier Hoff
Matt Gilson, Murphy Schiller & Wilkes
The Business of Being a Builder
Room: Brighton Ballroom 2
Presenter: Chris Amato (moderator), CMM Custom Homes
Dan Murch, Blue Collar Back Office
Richard Boisch, CRISP Insurance Advisors
Len Nitti, WilkinGuttenplan
Cathy Coloff, IT Radix
Annual Environmental Review
Room: Brighton Ballroom 4
Continuing Education Credits: AICP, CLE, CPC
Presenter: Michael Gross (moderator), Giordano, Halleran & Ciesla
Vincent Mazzei, NJDEP
Michael Sheehan, NJDEP
Steven Dalton, Giordano, Halleran & Ciesla
Eric Keller, Bowman
Steve Gomba, Colliers
Andy Robins, Sills Cummis & Gross
Debra Rosen, Archer Greiner
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Legal Trends in Land Use Law
Room: Brighton Ballroom 4
Continuing Education Credits: AICP, CLE, CPC
Presenter: Andy Norin (moderator), Faegre Drinker
Steve Tripp, Wilentz
Peter Flannery, Bisgaier Hoff
Meryl Gonchar, Sills Cummis & Gross
Niall O'Brien, Archer Greiner
Matt Gilson, Murphy Schiller & Wilkes
Tom Carroll, Hill Wallack
Site Remediation
Room: Brighton Ballroom 1
Continuing Education Credits: AICP, CLE, CPC
Presenter: Andrew Robins (moderator), Sills Cummis & Gross
James Aversano III, Tyler Aversano & Krantz
David Scott, Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis
Drew Levinson, Day Pitney
Bob Zelley, Colliers
Senior Housing 2024 Outlook
Room: Brighton Ballroom 2
Presenter: Cathie Daly, Design East
John Parry, JRP Architects
Thursday - March 21, 2024
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Continuing Education Credits: AICP, CLE, CPC
Presenter: Michael Borodinsky (moderator), Caliber/Newrez
Amanda Brady, WilkinGuttenplan
Sam Pauls, Caliber/Newrez
Nicole Magdziak, Day Pitney
Sean McGowan, Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis
Josh Mann, Iron Ore Properties
Mixed-Use Development/Redevelopment
Room: Brighton Ballroom 3
Continuing Education Credits: AICP, CLE, CPC
Presenter: Steven Santola (moderator), Woodmont Properties
Dan Busch, Colliers
Michael Bruno, Giordano, Halleran & Ciesla
Steven Mlenak, Greenbaum, Rowe Smith & Davis
Frank Vitolo, Sills Cummis & Gross
Aileen Brennan, Hill Wallack
Matt Schiller, Murphy Schiller and Wilkes
Presenter: John Rostern, Marcum Technology
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Community Associations
Room: Brighton Ballroom 1
Presenter: John Caniglia (moderator), K Hovnanian
Scott Anderson, Giordano, Halleran & Ciesla
Mike Butler, Eckert Seamans
Brian Harvey, Archer
Legal Trends in Environmental Law
Room: Brighton Ballroom 3
Continuing Education Credits: AICP, CLE, CPC
Presenter: George Tyler (moderator), Tyler Aversano & Krantz
Clint Allen, Archer
Elizabeth Bogle, Day Pitney
Barbara Koonz, Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis